NATO - One for All and All for One
During the period of September - December 2017 ICGS implemented a project "NATO - One for All and All for One".
General aim of the project was rising civil awareness regarding NATO as a provider of peace and Security through holding public discussions with ambassadors from NATO and NATO  allied countries.
The purpose was to share an experience and provide the examples of countries who had overcome the same difficulties as Georgia on their path of integration into the alliance, countries, which were under the Russian pressure and were constantly threatened, however managed to overcome the difficulties and with the united efforts of the society, managed to become the members of the NATO.
It's was important to share the experience those countries which are the main guarantors of Peace and security inside the alliance, to analyze what does it means to be a member of this alliance and how the process of cooperation works with the member states in the sphere of defense and security; how the responsibility is shared among them; what does it means to be a guarantor of peace and security in the world.
To achieve this goal ICGS held 6 discussions at the NATO Liaison Office Georgia. Ambassadors from NATO Allied countries and head of NATO Liaison Office were invited for the presentations and then discussion about The NATO in general, NATO decision making process, countries path of integration to NATO; New threats and challenges NATO faces, how much every individual country and it's population are successful and secure nowadays.
During the project Ambassador Republic of Lithuania, Slovak Republic, Romania, Czech republic and France, as well as head of NATO Liaison office have very interesting discussions with students from Gori State Study University, Theological Seminary of Gori, AC High School Gori, Caucasus International University, Sulkhan Saba Study University and Georgian Institute of Public Affairs. Discussion resumed in a Q and A format.