To the Ambassador of the Delegation of the European Union to Georgia H.E. Mr. Philip Dimitrov
First of all we would like to express our deep and most sincere gratitude for the continuing support of European Union towards the Georgian People aiming at promotion democratic values, participatory democracy, rule of law, pluralism, transparency, human rights, social justice and peace, strong and durable civil society in the country.
To the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Georgia H.E. Mr. John Rodney Bass
Dear Mr.Bass,
First of all let us express our genuine appreciation with as well as gratitude for the outstanding support United States Government has been offering to Georgian people through the promotion of consolidation and advancement of the democratic reforms undertaken in the country as well as in the implementation of free-market reforms.
Statement of the Initiative Group of NGOs “Civil Manifesto”
We, representatives of the civil society organizations of Georgia, being dedicated to the principles of non-partisanship, respect for human rights and diversity of opinions as well as culture of non-violence and civil responsibility, consider as our personal and professional duty to take direct part in the resolution of the political crisis emerged in the country.