Discussions with Ambassadors of NATO Allied Countries
One more Discussion about NATO. On 22th of November very interesting and frank conversation held with Ambassador of Romania to Georgia HE Radu Horumba about a new challenges and threats, new initiatives regarding the Black Sea Security Project, Georgian-Romania bilateral cooperation regarding defense and security, about NATO as a guarantor of global peace and security.
Students of Caucasus University, Sulkhan Saba Orbeliani Study University, GIPA and Gori State University were participated in the discussion.
Discussion is a part of the project of ICGS "NATO-All for one, one for all, NATO - the History of Successful Transformation" - public lectures and discussions with Ambassadors of NATO allied countries regarding NATO- guarantor of global peace and security, experience of successful integration to the Alliance, countries before, and after Joining the Alliance, Security guaranties and obligation regarding member countries.
The project is supported by NATO PDD and NLO Georgia.