Meeting on Georgia's the Euro-Atlantic Integration process
Meeting on Georgia's  the Euro-Atlantic Integration process
On May 10, 2022 Nato Bachiashvili held a meeting on issues of Euro-Atlantic integration for IDPs living in Tskaltubo Municipality. She delivered information about the chronology, dynamics and current challenges on the way of development of Georgia-NATO relations. The achievements of Georgia - NATO cooperation and the prospects of Georgia 's membership in NATO were discussed during the meeting.
The meeting was moderated by Marika Vacharadze, a representative of the Imereti Regional Bureau of the Information Center on NATO and EU of MFA Georgia.
The meeting was held within the framework of the US State Department funded project "Increasing Awareness and Involvement in Western Integration in the Regions of Georgia." Project is implemented by the Info Centre of NATO and EU in cooperation with the US Embassy in Georgia.